Past Productions

Willie Wonka

2017

Music and Lyrics by Leslie Bricusse and Anthony Newley | Adapted for the Stage by Leslie Bricusse and Timothy Allen Mcdonnell | Based on the Book by Roald Dahl “Charlie And The Chocolate Factory” 

Cast

Nathan Aunger, Renée Bastien, Allison Beadle, Olivia Blake, RENÉE Bolshan, Stephanie Burns, Emilia Charland, Emma Church, Jacob Coleman, Yvette Deveaux, Cassidy Dingman, Chantal Duncan, Iain Dunfield, Caitlin Edwards, Ella Gaskin, Audrey Hardy, Kira Henders, Ben Hofmann, Charley Howieson, Silver Kuris, Ian Lake, Nicole Lynch, Ryan McGarvey, Ella Morash, Kennedy Murray, Sid Nickerson, Campbell Ralston, Lauren Sanchez, Holly Savage, Teagan Schuck, Matthew Slevin, Hannah Stack

Willie Wonka

Things My Mother Taught Me

2017

By Kathrine DiSavino

Cast
Producers Edward Niles and Brandon Rideout
Director   Brandon Rideout

 

Brandon Rideout, Edward Niles, Stephanie Lehman, Ian Handscomb, Chris Carr, Darryl Gill, Cory Gleason, Paul Sowerbutts, Vagner Aguiar, Melanie Baker, Alena DeLong, Geneviève Hébert-Carr, Debra Smith, Paul Sowerbutts, Peggy Sowerbutts, Vivian Tattrie, Nancy Gleed

Things My Mother Taught Me

Catch Me if You Can

2017

Book by Terrence McNally | Music by Marc Shaiman | Lyrics: by Marc Shaiman and Scott Wittman

Cast and Orchestra

Brian Hargan - Best Performance, Actor in a Supporting Role, Nominated


Erastus Burley - Best Costume Design, Nominated


Erastus Burley - Best Direction of a Musical, Nominated


Margo Rodgers - Best Sound Design, Nominated


Orchestra - Adjudicator's Award, Outstanding Orchestra, Nominated


Shane Kelly - Adjudicator's Award, Outstanding Projection Design, Nominated

Catch Me if You Can

August: Osage County

2016

By Tracy Letts

Cast

Barbara Clifford - Best Performance, Female in a Lead Role, Won


Brandon Rideout - Best Lighting Design, Won


Erastus Burley - Best Set Design, Won


Margo Rodgers & Boyd Tattrie - Best Sound Design, Won


Melissa Gibson - Best Performance, Female in a Supporting Role, Won


Mike Trites (as Producer) - Outstanding Drama Production, Won


Greg White - Best Performance, Male in a Supporting Role, Nominated


Margo Rodgers - Best Direction of a Drama, Nominated


Nancy Gleed - Best Performance, Female in a Supporting Role, Nominated

August: Osage County